Titulaires d’un prix - 2006

Academic Achievement in Excess of Expectations

This award celebrate school teams whose high expectation ensure that their secondary students succeed academically, regardless of the fact that they may not have access to the same previleges as other or may have to overcome more obstacles than other students.
New Norway School New Norway
Vauxhall High School Vauxhall
Immanuel Christian Elementary School Lethbridge
Elementary Schools
Daly Grove Elementary School Edmonton
Forest Heights Elementary School Edmonton
Holden Elementary School Holden
Manning Elementary School Manning
Menisa Elementary School Edmonton
River Heights Elementary School Medicine Hat
St. Bonaventure Elementary School Edmonton
Willow Park Elementary School Leduc

High Schools
A. B. Daley Community School Nanton
Acme School Acme
Calvin Christian School Monarch
Central Alberta Christian High School Lacombe
Clara Tyner School Edmonton
Guthrie School Lancaster Park
Kensington School Edmonton
Mayfield School Edmonton
New Sarepta Community High School New Sarepta
Rosary School Manning
Senator Gershaw School Bow Island
Viking School Viking
Warburg School Warburg
W P Wagner School Edmonton

Improvement in Academics

This award celebrate school teams whose high expectation ensure that their secondary students succeed academically, regardless of the fact that they may not have access to the same previleges as other or may have to overcome more obstacles than other students.
Calvin Christian School (High School)
Monarch
 Athabasca Delta Community School (Elementary)
Fort Chipewyan
Heritage Christian Academy (High School)
Calgary
Brightview Elementary Edmonton
Elementary Schools
Blessed Kateri Tekakwitha Elementary School Calgary
Bruderheim Community School Bruderheim
Catherine Nichols Gunn Elementary School Calgary
Douglas Harkness Elementary School Calgary
E. E. Oliver Elementary School Fairview
École Father Jan St. Albert
Elmwood Elementary School Edmonton
Forest Heights Elementary School Edmonton
 Glenbrook Elementary School Calgary
 Linsford Park Elementary School Leduc
 Master's Academy Elementary Calgary
 Our Lady of the Assumption School Calgary
 Patrick Airlie Elementary School Calgary
 Rundle Elementary School Edmonton
 Satoo Elementary School Edmonton
 St. Pius X Elementary School Edmonton
 St. Stanislaus Edmonton
 Turner Valley School Turner Valley 
 Warburg School Warburg
 Willow Park Elementary School Leduc

High Schools
Alberta High School of Fine Arts Okotoks
Bishop Grandin High School Calgary
Central High Sedgewick Public School Sedgewick
Crescent Heights High School Medicine Hat
École Maurice-Lavallée Edmonton
Ernest Manning High School Calgary
Harry Ainlay High School Edmonton
J. H. Picard Edmonton
John G. Diefenbaker High School Calgary
New Norway School New Norway
Queen Elizabeth High School Calgary
Rundle College Calgary
Saint Francis High School Calgary
Strathcona High School Edmonton
 Vauxhall High School Vauxhall
 W. P. Wagner High School Edmonton
 Western Canada High School Calgary
 William Aberhart High School Calgary



Academic Achievement in Excess of Expectations

This award celebrate school teams whose high expectation ensure that their secondary students succeed academically, regardless of the fact that they may not have access to the same previleges as other or may have to overcome more obstacles than other students.
Corpus Christi Elementary School Vancouver
St. Francis Xavier Elementary School Vancouver
St. Paul's Elementary School Richmond
Elementary Schools
Abbotsford School of Integrated Arts: North Poplar Campus Abbotsford
Khalsa School ~ Surrey Surrey
King Traditional Elementary School Abbotsford
Montecito Elementary School Burnaby
St Francis of Assisi Elementary School Vancouver

Secondary Schools
Boundary Central Secondary School Midway
Gulf Islands Secondary School Salt Spring Island
Kwantlen Park Secondary School Surrey
Notre Dame Regional Secondary School Vancouver
Our Lady Of Good Counsel School Surrey
Prince Charles Secondary School Creston
Princess Margaret Secondary School Surrey
Richmond Christian School Richmond
Saint Patrick Regional Secondary School Vancouver
W. J. Mouat Secondary School Abbotsford

Improvement in Academics

This award celebrate school teams whose high expectation ensure that their secondary students succeed academically, regardless of the fact that they may not have access to the same previleges as other or may have to overcome more obstacles than other students.
École Secondaire Mission Secondary School
Mission
 West Point Grey Academy (Elementary)
Vancouver 
Kelowna Christian School (Secondary School)
Kelowna
Edwin S. Richards Elementary School Mission
Elementary Schools
Adam Robertson Elementary School Creston
Alex Hope Elementary School Langley
BC Muslim School Richmond
Britannia Elementary Community School Vancouver
Heritage Christian Elementary School Kelowna
Holly Elementary School Surrey
Lena Shaw Elementary School Surrey
Nesika Elementary School Williams Lake
Our Lady Of Good Counsel School Surrey
Richmond Christian School Richmond

Secondary Schools
Claremont Secondary School Victoria
Guildford Park Secondary School Surrey
North Surrey Secondary School Surrey
Penticton Secondary School Penticton
Princess Margaret Secondary School Surrey
Seycove Secondary Community School North Vancouver
W. J. Mouat Secondary School Abbotsford



Academic Achievement in Excess of Expectations

This award celebrate school teams whose high expectation ensure that their secondary students succeed academically, regardless of the fact that they may not have access to the same previleges as other or may have to overcome more obstacles than other students.
Ossington/Old Orchard Public School Toronto
Ecole St. Michel Leamington
Holy Family Catholic School Toronto
Avenue Road Public School Cambridge
Brock Public School Toronto
Charles G. Fraser Public School Toronto
Colborne Street School Strathroy
Cornell Junior Public School Toronto
École catholique Nouveau Regard Cochrane
J. G. Workman Public School Toronto
Kingsville Public School Kingsville
Mornington Central School Newton
Pauline Public School Toronto
St Lawrence School Hamilton
St Sylvester Catholic School Toronto
St. Teresa Catholic School Toronto

Improvement in Academics

This award celebrate school teams whose high expectation ensure that their secondary students succeed academically, regardless of the fact that they may not have access to the same previleges as other or may have to overcome more obstacles than other students.
St Lawrence School Hamilton
Cornell Public School Toronto
Pauline Public School Toronto
Albion Heights Junior Middle School Toronto
Alexandra Public School Lindsay
Cardinal Newman Catholic School Brampton
Cedar Drive Junior Public School Toronto
James A. Magee Community School Hanover
June Avenue Public School Guelph
Margaret Twomey Public School Marathon
Mother Teresa Catholic School Russell
Pineway Public School Toronto
St Alexander School North Bay
St Ursula Catholic School Chatham

Overall Academic Excellence

This award celebrate school teams whose high expectation ensure that their secondary students succeed academically, regardless of the fact that they may not have access to the same previleges as other or may have to overcome more obstacles than other students.
Seneca Hill Public School Toronto
Denlow Public School Toronto
Kennedy Public School Toronto
Bayview Hill Elementary School Cambridge
Bellewood Public School Toronto
Blythwood Public School Toronto
Courcelette Public School Strathroy
Deer Park School Toronto
Harrison Public School Cochrane
Hillmount Public School Toronto
Lambton Kingsway Junior Middle School Kingsville
Maurice Cody Public School Newton
Prince of Peace Catholic School Toronto
Roy H. Crosby Public School Hamilton
St Henry Catholic School Toronto
St Justin, Martyr Catholic Elementary School Toronto
St Patrick Catholic Elementary School Markham
St Pius X Catholic School Toronto
William Berczy Public School Unionville

Les prix n’ont pas été décernés cette année au Québec

;kajsldkjasldj